Sunday, September 23, 2007

Weird...


Laurin --

[adjective]:

Full of bees



'How will you be defined in the dictionary?' at QuizGalaxy.com


I'm allergic to bees. Don't they know that?

2 comments:

Gigi said...

Full of bees. Hmmm. I wonder what meaning we could assign to "bees" that would work...
energy?
piss and vinegar?
buzzing?
Frogging Maniac?
Hmmmmmmmmm.

SleepyEyes said...

Full of bees? Hmmm...I wouldn't have said bees, though...LOL!

I got "Master Blogger" for mine. Kinda nice.

Hey, where's the knitting????